Question
Aggiornato il
24 feb 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 그 e 저 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
그 is used to mean “that” when the that is close
저 is used to mean “that” when the that is far
so for example, if the person you are talking to is sitting next to a book, you could say “나는 그 책을 읽었어” (i read that book)
but if the book is, say, across the room, you would say “나는 저 책을 읽었어” (i read that book)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
<이> near a speaker
<그> near a listener
<저> not near(=far from) both of them
<이>
이 사과가 맛있게 생겼다.
This apple next to me looks like delicious.
<그>
그 책 이리 좀 줘 봐.
Give me the book next to you.
<저>
우리는 저 산을 넘어야 한다.
We should cross that mountain over there.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?