Question
Aggiornato il
26 feb 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con fuel (verb) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I created 3 sentences using the word fuel as a verb. 1. “When we fill the car up with oil, it fuels it up enough to travel to New York.” 2. “It really fuels me up when someone compliments me, it’s as though they give me energy.” 3. “I ate a salad this morning to fuel me up enough to get through work.” Fuel as a verb means to fill up, energize. If you are fueled, you are energized by something, most likely food or something you’re passionate about.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@chl0ee
Thank you very much for the examples.
I'll do a lot of reviews.(*´▽`*)
Thank you very much for the examples.
I'll do a lot of reviews.(*´▽`*)