Question
Aggiornato il
27 feb 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 「外に」 e 「他に」 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
If you read both of these two terms like “ほかに(hokani)”, they are same; they mean “else” or “besides”.
However, using “外に” is not common because it also can pronounce like “そとに(sotoni)”, and it means “outside”; totally different from “ほかに”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?