Question
Aggiornato il
1 mar 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 祖母 e おばあさん ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
And other ones include: 「おねえさん」と「あね」、「おにいさん」と「あに」、「おかあさん」と「はは」、その他。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
same meaning
but sobo is politer than obaasan.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
祖母 means a grandmother.
おばあさん means a grandmother or
an old woman.
お姉さん、お兄さんmeans a older sister and older brother,but we sometimes call young man and young woman お兄さん お姉さん
In other words, these words include your relatives and others.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
「祖母」means 「Someone’s grandmother」
「おばあさん」means 「 Old lady or grandmother」
「彼女は私の祖母です。」「彼女は私のおばあさんです。」both mean 「She is my grandmother.」
But
「あそこに祖母がいます。」 It means 「There is my grandmother over there.」
「あそこにおばあさんがいます。」It means 「there is an old lady over there.」
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?