Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What I'm scared the most is that we can't go everywhere. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Un po' strano
× What I'm scared the most is that we can't go everywhere.
/ What I'm scared of the most is that we can't go anywhere.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
What I'm scared OF the most is that we can't go everywhere.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
"What I'm scared OF the most..." Please don't forget the word "of".
I'm not sure I understand the meaning of the statement. Do you mean you are afraid because you can't travel everywhere to visit all parts of the world? Or do you mean you are afraid because you can't visit ANY other place?
Some examples that might work, depending on your meaning:
1. What I'm scared of the most is that we aren't free to go wherever we want to. (this one expresses fear that you can't travel to whatever place you want)
2. What I'm scared of the most is that we can't go anywhere. (this one expresses fear of being stuck in one place, you can't go to ANY other place)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
What I'm scared of the most is that we can't go anywhere.
これで自然だと思います。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@ShiningLion I appreciate it thank you so much!