Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Vietnamita
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra "live a little!" e "enjoy your life!" ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
10 gen 2017
Domanda in primo piano
@tjstkdn Sure, Live a little means to tell someone to have more fun than they already are, Enjoy your life means to tell somebody to love their life in general.
Examples:
You would tell someone who is working too much to "Live a little. "
You would tell your child that is about to move out of the family's house to "Enjoy their life"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
"Live a little" means to tell someone to have more fun, like telling someone who is a workaholic to take a break and have fun. "Enjoy your life" means to tell someone to be happy and take delight and pleasure in their life.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@bunnyteaparty can you please elaborate?
i still can't feel the difference 😢
Utente eliminato
@tjstkdn Sure, Live a little means to tell someone to have more fun than they already are, Enjoy your life means to tell somebody to love their life in general.
Examples:
You would tell someone who is working too much to "Live a little. "
You would tell your child that is about to move out of the family's house to "Enjoy their life"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?