Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2020
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa plunk ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
making a noisy or unpleasant sound when playing a guitar or on keyboard .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@amrsamir1976 thanks, I've seen that it also means to put something somewhere and to sit. Is that right?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
you are welcome.. for putting something down on something is right.. but not sure if it can mean to sit.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
once I've seen this sentence "plunk yourself anywhere you like"
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
no ofcourse not if you have already seen it .. it could ofcourse be putting someone's body in a noisy way maybe.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
@VinCirelli I’ve seen/heard the ”plunk yourself” phrase which means ”sit anywhere you want”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?