Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2020
- Svedese
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 犬が好きですから e 犬が好きだからです。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
犬が好きですから Because I love dogs.
犬が好きだからです It's because I love dogs. / That's why I love dogs.
Well, substantially they have the same meaning, but 犬が好きだからです sounds a little strong, because it expresses the opinion clearer than the first one.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
@mimimarie ありがとうございました❗ Which one do you feel is most common?
do you use the stronger one in evey day life? or very much situational?
- Giapponese
@Metamorphosis I think it depends on the context. But in a daily conversation, I think I would use the first one more than the second one :) But it really depends!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese