Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2020
- Francese (Francia)
- Russo Quasi esperto
-
Tedesco
-
Rumeno
-
Ucraino
Domande Rumeno
Qual è la differenza tra cât/câtă e câţi/câte ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Rumeno
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
cât/câtă- singular
cați/câte- plurar
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Russo Quasi esperto
Could you please provide me an example for each one? I am not sure I totally understand
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
well, cât is for singural masculine nouns, câti si for plural masculine nouns, câtã is for singural feminin or neutral nouns and come is for plural feminin or neutral nouns
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Russo Quasi esperto
Like, cât/câtă for something you don't really divide in units, time or emotion for example,
and caţi/câte for things you can count, like people or years?
would it be right to compare cât/câtă = how much and câți/câte = how many?
- Rumeno
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
this is a grammar rule. Maybe a grammar teacher can help. but it is important to know that all of them refer to a summ equivalent to how many in english, but in Romanian languages we have more forms. some of them shows plural or singular and some shows the gender of the noun. it is a little bit hard to explin because it is grammar. But hope you understand a little bit I recommend you a teacher who knows Romanian grammar for better understanding
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Russo Quasi esperto
To me it is difficult to understand how a word such as "how many" can even be singular or plural. I understand at least the gender difference. But it is all pretty unlike anything I encountered in other languages!
You are right, a teacher or at least a thorough grammar book should help!
You are right, a teacher or at least a thorough grammar book should help!