Question
Aggiornato il
7 mar 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa You’re working on programing the Web site, right?Yes, it’s nearly ready. What does nearly mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
nearly means almost and very close.
It is almost ready.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you so much for your quick response. It would be very helpful for me.