Question
Aggiornato il
8 mar 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa execute with excellence ?
In a business context, what "execute with excellence"? Ex. Support someone to execute with excellence. I often hear terms "operational excellence" too.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
lit means to do something well or excellently.
execute means to "do something"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?