Question
Aggiornato il
9 mar 2020
- Giapponese
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Russo
I want to have image of the prefix “о-” of verbs in Russian language.
For example;
оставить, опускать, окончить, оказать, описать, оплатить, одеть, опросить, окупить, одарить
Could you divided these verbs into some categories based on the function and meaning of “о-”?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I already checked this page. But it is almost filled with explain about "об-".
- Russo
Verbs with prefixes in russian is something you sholdn't search system in.
There is complex verbs in different languages. It consist of two things. Basic verb and something making meaning shift.
In russian that shifting part is prefix - Вы\думать
In english it is preposition(in phrasal verbs) - think out
In japanese it is second verb in complex verb like this one - 思い出す
In all cases there is some system in it, but it is unstable thing. You can see how it works in your language and you'll get it why it'll be better to take this like separate words instead of looking for system.
P.S. In words оставить, опускать, оказать, одеть - it doesn't feel to me like verb with prefix. Even if words 'ставить' и 'пускать' exist.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Приставка о- (об-, обо-) употребляется при образовании
глаголов и обозначает:
а) направленность действия, движения по окружности вокруг предмета, рапространение действия на всю поверхность предмета, на все его стороны (облететь);
б) направленность движения мимо предмета, обход его стороной (обойти, объехать);
в) произведение действия до нужного предела (обыскать);
г) доведение действия до излишнего предела (обкормить);
д) доведение действия до естественного предела (обеднеть);
е) распространение действия на ряд лиц, предметов, охват действием многих лиц, предметов (одарить);
ж) направленность действия во все стороны, на всю поверхность предмета или вокруг предмета (оклеить, обжарить).
------------------------------
Source: http://project.karelia.ru/atlant/help/prist_ref...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Nikoobraz Thank you for your reply. But I felt bad that you said “stop looking for system.
Of course I know that is from your kindness.
And you are right that each languages has many parts which is difficult to explain.
But you don’t have any right to stop someone studiyng something.
I really know it is so difficult to explain about prefix.
That’s why I asked everyone in Hinative to Categorize these words, don’t asked you to Explain it.
However P.S. from you seems very important for me.
I want to say thank you again.
And I hope that you don't say to someone stop thinking.
- Giapponese
@Nikoobraz Thank you for your reply. But I don’t feel the question has been solved. I don’t think that it is caused from spelling. But I want to say thank you again.
- Russo
@Yukkyo I didn't say to stop studying. I said to not trust to that 'system'. It's too unsable and it has more exceptions than something that works as you expect. So it's more easy and productive to learn it as separete words. Otherwhise you'll just put yourself to corner with misunderstanding with simple words like it just was with 'оказать' or 'одеть'. That's what i said.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?