Question
Aggiornato il
10 mar 2020
- Giapponese
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra lindo e bonito e belo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
10 mar 2020
Domanda in primo piano
As LucaSTx said they're three are adjectives meaning "beautiful, handsome", in other words, synonyms. They can be used with people or objects (like purse, car, a building, clothing, etc.) and even landscape.
I think (that's my opinion and not a grammar rule) that we use "bonito" (feminine "bonita") when we see a person or object beautiful. "Lindo(a)" is a higher degree. For instance, an extremely beautiful woman is called "linda". And "belo(a)" I think it's more poetical. We can use "belo(a)" in a daily basis but no one does. I always see that word in books (even that "bonito(a)" and "lindo(a) can be used in books also).
But that's my opinion. Let's see if another one thinks differently.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
bonito,lindo,belo.
( todos podem significar *Beautiful*)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
As LucaSTx said they're three are adjectives meaning "beautiful, handsome", in other words, synonyms. They can be used with people or objects (like purse, car, a building, clothing, etc.) and even landscape.
I think (that's my opinion and not a grammar rule) that we use "bonito" (feminine "bonita") when we see a person or object beautiful. "Lindo(a)" is a higher degree. For instance, an extremely beautiful woman is called "linda". And "belo(a)" I think it's more poetical. We can use "belo(a)" in a daily basis but no one does. I always see that word in books (even that "bonito(a)" and "lindo(a) can be used in books also).
But that's my opinion. Let's see if another one thinks differently.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Tem o mesmo significado: "beautiful".
Dizer "lindo" é um pouco mais intenso que dizer "bonito".
"Belo" é uma palavra um tanto incomum.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?