Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tailandese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
If you use する(do), あう(meet), いく(go) with "I want to",
they change to したい(want to do), あいたい(want to meet),いきたい(want to go)
The vowels of the verbs change "U" to "I"+たい
But if you use たべる(eat),やせる(lose weight),つたえる(tell), they change to たべたい(want to eat),やせたい(lose weight),つたえたい(want to tell)
The vowels of the verbs change "E"+る to "E"+たい sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
The verbs する(do), あう(meet), or いく(go) with "I want to", can change to したい (want to do), あいたい (want to meet), いきたい (want to go).
The vowels of the verbs change "U" to "I+たい".
But the verbs たべる (eat), やせる(lose weight), つたえる (tell), change to たべたい (want to eat), やせたい (lose weight) and つたえたい (want to tell).
The vowels of the verbs change from "E+る" to "E+たい".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Un po' strano
Thanks for the interesting post :). Why don't you use hiragana for the U, I and E in the post?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin Thank you as always!
I got it.
- Giapponese
@jaysan No worries, I thought the explanation would be clearer if I didn't use hiragana but alphabet.
I'll use hiragana from the next :)
Thank you.
I'll use hiragana from the next :)
Thank you.