Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
少年が少女からピアノを弾けるようにするためには音符を読む必要があることを学ぶ場面の会話ビデオです。
A conversational video of a boy learning to need to read music notes to be able to play the piano from a girl.
意味の通らない会話文がありましたら教えてください。
Please let me know if there are any impossible understanding conversational sentences.
<参考ビデオ>
<Reference video>
https://youtu.be/ChkuJEE7tAE
1) Play by imitating, what happens when you write it on music notes?
Because the boy really wanted to be able to play the piano, the girl has thought about a piece that has been composed it as easy as possible to play for his performance.
G: You looks like ready. ···Yup. He really want to play the piano. Where should I teach from? He is dull a little. .
B: Hey, what are you talking about?
G: Oh, Oh, Nothing, I was just thinking aloud.”. .
Well, I was wondering what to teach you.
B: It's alright anything. Teach me quickly!
G: Yeah, that's right. . .
B: Let's do something soon, I'll imitate it!
G: Oh yeah, this guy wants to copy. So what should I do?
B: Don't put on airs like that.
G: So what about this?
The girl remembered the song where the left hand played the ostinato and the right hand played various melodies. Since the ostinate part was just repeated, she began writing music for the ostinate part to teach the boy to that part. .
B: Hey, what are you doing? I don't understand the meaning if you has written music notes suddenly.
G: Oh, wait a minute. It's better to practice while watching the music notes.
B: It is troublesome.
G: What are you talking about? Do you really want to play the piano?
B: .. Well, that's right.
G: Alright, just be patient a little !
B: Can I really play the piano if I can read the music score ?
G: Well, of course you need to practice, but you'll become to know exactly what to do.
B: Huh? I can't understand your thinking?
G: If you think it is a lie, see the score and read!
B: Your line I've heard somewhere ...
(The girl points to the music score)
G: I'll explain. Please listen carefully. Did you think this seemed difficult?
B: I can't read music sheet.
G: If you think you can't read it from the beginning, it's the same as giving up.
B: I won't give up.
G: Well then, I will explain how to read a music notes so listen carefully.
B: You play and show me, I imitate ... Is it ok, isn't it?
G: That's no use by only imitation way.
B: why?
G: Because, you can only do what I showed you.
B: That's good all!
G: That's nothing.
B: why?
G: It's a troublesome guy. Don’t complain to hear the explanation first. Otherwise I will not tell you next thing.
B: I see, okay, so I'll listen.
G: Well, this is the first score you read.
(Point to the 'Before you start' part.)
B: Oh. Is this only?
G: That's it. Once you know the shape of this score, you can exactly play the part what you want to play.
B: Hmm. Why?
G: "Why?" You've said again. Well, remember what I teach you from now on, without saying anything. If you don't I won't be able to tell you the next thing.
B: You got stronger recently.
G: I don't care about that. But you say it to the girl. I don't tell you the next things.
B: Yes, yes. I will listen with respect.
G: Really. Then look at the music score carefully. I'll play this shape of the music score.
(The girl points to the score and plays the piano)
B: What easy is it!
G: Alright, then try to imitate.
B: Leave it to me. Well, , show me play again.
G: OK.
B: Alright, I understand! Well, starting from on this key, it was like this.
G: Yeah, well done. Then play it twice in a row.
B: It's easy.
G: Now try imitating what I play.
(The girl plays the first to fourth bars as a model for the boy to practice after then.)
B: … I feel like I can do it…
G: Then do it.
B: Yeah, I'll try it.
(The boy can play the first bar, but not the second slightly changed bar that follows from one.)
G: Look, you can't do it, do you? So you need to be able to play exactly what is written on the score.
B: That's why, I told you I can't read such music score!
G: So don't give up there. Well, do you know that the melody you heard right now is connected by changing the original one measure little by little?
B: Yeah, , that’s right.
G: It means that you can play if you know what's small part of changed.
B: … That ’s right.
G: Alright, then look at the music score again.
(The girl begins to explain how the first bar be changed.)
少年が少女からピアノを弾けるようにするためには音符を読む必要があることを学ぶ場面の会話ビデオです。
A conversational video of a boy learning to need to read music notes to be able to play the piano from a girl.
意味の通らない会話文がありましたら教えてください。
Please let me know if there are any impossible understanding conversational sentences.
<参考ビデオ>
<Reference video>
https://youtu.be/ChkuJEE7tAE
1) Play by imitating, what happens when you write it on music notes?
Because the boy really wanted to be able to play the piano, the girl has thought about a piece that has been composed it as easy as possible to play for his performance.
G: You looks like ready. ···Yup. He really want to play the piano. Where should I teach from? He is dull a little. .
B: Hey, what are you talking about?
G: Oh, Oh, Nothing, I was just thinking aloud.”. .
Well, I was wondering what to teach you.
B: It's alright anything. Teach me quickly!
G: Yeah, that's right. . .
B: Let's do something soon, I'll imitate it!
G: Oh yeah, this guy wants to copy. So what should I do?
B: Don't put on airs like that.
G: So what about this?
The girl remembered the song where the left hand played the ostinato and the right hand played various melodies. Since the ostinate part was just repeated, she began writing music for the ostinate part to teach the boy to that part. .
B: Hey, what are you doing? I don't understand the meaning if you has written music notes suddenly.
G: Oh, wait a minute. It's better to practice while watching the music notes.
B: It is troublesome.
G: What are you talking about? Do you really want to play the piano?
B: .. Well, that's right.
G: Alright, just be patient a little !
B: Can I really play the piano if I can read the music score ?
G: Well, of course you need to practice, but you'll become to know exactly what to do.
B: Huh? I can't understand your thinking?
G: If you think it is a lie, see the score and read!
B: Your line I've heard somewhere ...
(The girl points to the music score)
G: I'll explain. Please listen carefully. Did you think this seemed difficult?
B: I can't read music sheet.
G: If you think you can't read it from the beginning, it's the same as giving up.
B: I won't give up.
G: Well then, I will explain how to read a music notes so listen carefully.
B: You play and show me, I imitate ... Is it ok, isn't it?
G: That's no use by only imitation way.
B: why?
G: Because, you can only do what I showed you.
B: That's good all!
G: That's nothing.
B: why?
G: It's a troublesome guy. Don’t complain to hear the explanation first. Otherwise I will not tell you next thing.
B: I see, okay, so I'll listen.
G: Well, this is the first score you read.
(Point to the 'Before you start' part.)
B: Oh. Is this only?
G: That's it. Once you know the shape of this score, you can exactly play the part what you want to play.
B: Hmm. Why?
G: "Why?" You've said again. Well, remember what I teach you from now on, without saying anything. If you don't I won't be able to tell you the next thing.
B: You got stronger recently.
G: I don't care about that. But you say it to the girl. I don't tell you the next things.
B: Yes, yes. I will listen with respect.
G: Really. Then look at the music score carefully. I'll play this shape of the music score.
(The girl points to the score and plays the piano)
B: What easy is it!
G: Alright, then try to imitate.
B: Leave it to me. Well, , show me play again.
G: OK.
B: Alright, I understand! Well, starting from on this key, it was like this.
G: Yeah, well done. Then play it twice in a row.
B: It's easy.
G: Now try imitating what I play.
(The girl plays the first to fourth bars as a model for the boy to practice after then.)
B: … I feel like I can do it…
G: Then do it.
B: Yeah, I'll try it.
(The boy can play the first bar, but not the second slightly changed bar that follows from one.)
G: Look, you can't do it, do you? So you need to be able to play exactly what is written on the score.
B: That's why, I told you I can't read such music score! G: So don't give up there. Well, do you know that the melody you heard right now is connected by changing the original one measure little by little?
B: Yeah, , that’s right.
G: It means that you can play if you know what's small part of changed.
B: … That ’s right.
G: Alright, then look at the music score again.
(The girl begins to explain how the first bar be changed.)
A conversational video of a boy learning to need to read music notes to be able to play the piano from a girl.
意味の通らない会話文がありましたら教えてください。
Please let me know if there are any impossible understanding conversational sentences.
<参考ビデオ>
<Reference video>
https://youtu.be/ChkuJEE7tAE
1) Play by imitating, what happens when you write it on music notes?
Because the boy really wanted to be able to play the piano, the girl has thought about a piece that has been composed it as easy as possible to play for his performance.
G: You looks like ready. ···Yup. He really want to play the piano. Where should I teach from? He is dull a little. .
B: Hey, what are you talking about?
G: Oh, Oh, Nothing, I was just thinking aloud.”. .
Well, I was wondering what to teach you.
B: It's alright anything. Teach me quickly!
G: Yeah, that's right. . .
B: Let's do something soon, I'll imitate it!
G: Oh yeah, this guy wants to copy. So what should I do?
B: Don't put on airs like that.
G: So what about this?
The girl remembered the song where the left hand played the ostinato and the right hand played various melodies. Since the ostinate part was just repeated, she began writing music for the ostinate part to teach the boy to that part. .
B: Hey, what are you doing? I don't understand the meaning if you has written music notes suddenly.
G: Oh, wait a minute. It's better to practice while watching the music notes.
B: It is troublesome.
G: What are you talking about? Do you really want to play the piano?
B: .. Well, that's right.
G: Alright, just be patient a little !
B: Can I really play the piano if I can read the music score ?
G: Well, of course you need to practice, but you'll become to know exactly what to do.
B: Huh? I can't understand your thinking?
G: If you think it is a lie, see the score and read!
B: Your line I've heard somewhere ...
(The girl points to the music score)
G: I'll explain. Please listen carefully. Did you think this seemed difficult?
B: I can't read music sheet.
G: If you think you can't read it from the beginning, it's the same as giving up.
B: I won't give up.
G: Well then, I will explain how to read a music notes so listen carefully.
B: You play and show me, I imitate ... Is it ok, isn't it?
G: That's no use by only imitation way.
B: why?
G: Because, you can only do what I showed you.
B: That's good all!
G: That's nothing.
B: why?
G: It's a troublesome guy. Don’t complain to hear the explanation first. Otherwise I will not tell you next thing.
B: I see, okay, so I'll listen.
G: Well, this is the first score you read.
(Point to the 'Before you start' part.)
B: Oh. Is this only?
G: That's it. Once you know the shape of this score, you can exactly play the part what you want to play.
B: Hmm. Why?
G: "Why?" You've said again. Well, remember what I teach you from now on, without saying anything. If you don't I won't be able to tell you the next thing.
B: You got stronger recently.
G: I don't care about that. But you say it to the girl. I don't tell you the next things.
B: Yes, yes. I will listen with respect.
G: Really. Then look at the music score carefully. I'll play this shape of the music score.
(The girl points to the score and plays the piano)
B: What easy is it!
G: Alright, then try to imitate.
B: Leave it to me. Well, , show me play again.
G: OK.
B: Alright, I understand! Well, starting from on this key, it was like this.
G: Yeah, well done. Then play it twice in a row.
B: It's easy.
G: Now try imitating what I play.
(The girl plays the first to fourth bars as a model for the boy to practice after then.)
B: … I feel like I can do it…
G: Then do it.
B: Yeah, I'll try it.
(The boy can play the first bar, but not the second slightly changed bar that follows from one.)
G: Look, you can't do it, do you? So you need to be able to play exactly what is written on the score.
B: That's why, I told you I can't read such music score! G: So don't give up there. Well, do you know that the melody you heard right now is connected by changing the original one measure little by little?
B: Yeah, , that’s right.
G: It means that you can play if you know what's small part of changed.
B: … That ’s right.
G: Alright, then look at the music score again.
(The girl begins to explain how the first bar be changed.)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1) He often plays by imitating others, what happens when he plays from musical notes?
Because the boy really wanted to be able to play the piano, the girl has thought up a piece that has been composed to be easy as possible to play at his performance.
G: You look ready. ···Yup. He really wants to play the piano. Where should I start? He is a little slow.
B: Hey, what are you talking about?
G: Oh, Oh, Nothing, I was just thinking out loud.”. .
I was wondering what to teach you.
B: It's alright, anything is ok. Teach me quickly!
G: Yeah, that's good. . .
B: Hurry up and play something, I'll copy you.
G: Oh yeah, he wants to copy me. So what should I do?
B: Don't be like that.
G: So what about this?
The girl remembered the song where the left hand played the ostinato and the right hand played various melodies. Since the ostinate part was just repeated, she began writing music for the ostinate part to teach the boy that part. .
B: Hey, what are you doing? I can't follow you if you suddenly start writing music notes.
G: Oh, wait a minute. You know, it's better to practice while watching the music notes.
B: It is too much trouble.
G: What are you talking about? Do you really want to play the piano?
B: .. Well, yes.
G: Alright, just be patient!
B: Can I really play the piano if I can read the music score ?
G: Well, of course you need to practice, but it'll become easier over time.
B: Huh? I don't get it.
G: If you think I'm lying, look at the score and do it!
B: I've heard that before ...
(The girl points to the music score)
G: I'll explain. Please listen carefully. Did you think this seemed difficult?
B: Yes. I can't read music sheet.
G: If you think that you can't read it from the beginning, it's the same as giving up.
B: I won't give up.
G: Well then, I will explain how to read the music notes, so listen carefully.
B: You play and show me, I'll imitate you... It's ok isn't it?
G: It's not good to just imitate.
B: Why?
G: Because, you can only do what I showed you.
B: That's good enough!!
G: It's not.
B: Why?
G: You're bring a pain. Don’t complain before you hear the explanation first. Otherwise I will not tell you the next thing.
B: I see, okay, so I'll listen.
G: Well, this is the first score you read.
(Point to the 'Before you start' part.)
B: Oh. Only this?
G: That's it. Once you know the shape of this score, you can exactly play the part what you want to play.
B: Hmm. Why?
G: "Why?" You've said again. Well, remember what I teach you from now on, without saying anything. If you don't I won't be able to tell you the next thing.
B: You got stronger recently.
G: I don't care about that. But if you say it like that I'm not going to tell you the next things.
B: Yes, yes. I will listen carefully.
G: Really. Then look at the music score carefully. I'll play this shape of the music score.
(The girl points to the score and plays the piano)
B: It's so easy!
G: Alright, then try to copy me.
B: No problem. Well, show me play again.
G: OK.
B: Alright, I understand! Well, starting from this key, it was like this.
G: Yeah, well done. Then play it twice in a row.
B: It's easy.
G: Now try copying what I play.
(The girl plays the first to fourth bars as a model for the boy to practice after then.)
B: … I feel like I can do it…
G: Then do it.
B: Yeah, I'll try it.
(The boy can play the first bar, but not the second slightly changed bar that follows from one.)
G: Look, you can't do it, can you? So you need to be able to play exactly what is written on the score.
B: That's why, I told you I can't read the music score!
G: So don't give up. Well, do you know that the melody you heard right now is connected by changing the original one measure little by little?
B: Yeah, , that’s right.
G: It means that you can play it if you know what small part has changed.
B: … That ’s right.
G: Alright, then look at the music score again.
(The girl begins to explain how the first bar is changed.)
**It was a good effort. I think you need to be more aware of who or what the subject is. If you do direct translation from Japanese, it often won't make sense in English. In English we don't describe the situation generally like Japanese. We describe the subjects acting specifically in the situation.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Jdorie
ご訂正ありがとうございます。
現在、写真のような方法で自分の英文のご訂正いただいた箇所を勉強しています。
Jdorie さんの日本語の勉強にお役に立てることがございましたらご連絡ください。
できるだけご協力いたします。
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@naree-n ありがとう。今は大丈夫ですけど。僕は文法とか語彙とかを勉強にしますけど日本語ぽい表現を慣れられない。いっぱい練習しか必要だと思う。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Jdorie
You can say with various ways of speaking about your Japanese reply, but in my case I say:
ありがとう。
今は大丈夫です。
現在僕は文法や語彙を勉強しています。けれどもなかなか流暢な日本語表現ができません。
まだまだたくさん練習が必要だと思います。
You can say with various ways of speaking about your Japanese reply, but in my case I say:
ありがとう。
今は大丈夫です。
現在僕は文法や語彙を勉強しています。けれどもなかなか流暢な日本語表現ができません。
まだまだたくさん練習が必要だと思います。