Question
Aggiornato il
12 mar 2020
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
What does "かな" mean at the end of sentence in Japanese?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I think
“かな” is no meaning. But became softly.
かな is used with “?” in question.
These sentences are same meaning.
本を貸してくれる?
本を貸してくれるかな?
家に行ってもいい?
家に行ってもいいかな?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
When you ask yourself, it’s more natural than not using “かな”.
私このままでいいのかな?(いいかどうかわからない)
愛しいあの人、お昼ご飯何食べてるのかな?(なに食べてるかはわからない)
見つけたのは一番星、明日も晴れるかな?(晴れるかはわからない)
“かな” is difficult to explain in English><
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano