Question
Aggiornato il
10 gen 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what is mean "it might cc to confirm your over 18.." ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I've never seen "cc" used in this phrase before. So I don't even know what it means.
I think the person maybe typed that part wrong?
They probably meant to say:
They might need/require to confirm/check that you're over 18.
Meaning they need to check/make sure you are 18 years old or older. (18세이상 확인해야돼는 뜻)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
oh i see 😁thank you so much
for your detailed comments.
for your detailed comments.