Question
Aggiornato il
12 mar 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
For what do you use Tinder? for boyfriend? for sexfriend? just for one night stand? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
What do you use Tinder for? For finding a boyfriend? For finding a friend for sex? Just for a one night stand?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@bigpanda00 Thank you! How would you say this?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
ForWhat what do you use Tinder for?
forFor a boyfriend?
forFor sexfrienda friend with benefits?
justJust for one night stand?
I've never seen the word "sexfriend" before. I think I get what you mean, but it's not a common word. In English (US) the word for "a friend we have sex with" is "friend with benefits". Typically a friend with benefits does not involve a long term committed relationship, but instead is just a friend that you have sex with sometimes.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?