Question
Aggiornato il
14 mar 2020
- Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra surroundings e atmosphere and environment ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
‘Surroundings’ means things around you or a person
‘Atmosphere’ means the air in a certain place, or the vibe of the place (is has several means depending on how you use the sentence)
‘Environment’ means the conditions of where a person, animal, or plant lives
Ex 1: (using surroundings) The girl took her time looking around at her surroundings
Ex 2: (using atmosphere) The atmosphere was eerie
Ex 3: (using environment) the environment looked healthy according to her
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?