Question
Aggiornato il
14 mar 2020
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Are "né, n'est" pronounced the same way?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
Il me semble que "est" se prononce plutôt comme [è] mais je pense que cela dépend des accents et de la région :)
It seems to me that "est" is pronounced more like [è] but I think it depends on the accents and the region :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
I pronounce both the same way, né, n'est. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
We pronounce differently, est = è
Listen this sentences:
Il n’est pas vieux
Il est né à Paris
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
In France it depends on the region. In Belgium we do make a clear difference. You would find the same pronounciation in some places in France.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?