Question
Aggiornato il
21 nov 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Can someone explain colors to me? I know some act like i-adjectives, like 黒い、but others need 色 and conjugate differently. Feel free to use examples!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Colors you put ~い to make it an adjective are:
あかい
しろい
くろい
きいろい
あおい
ちゃいろい
Others are used with ~の after the name of colors when describing noun
みどりの
オレンジの
ピンクの
むらさきの
はだいろの
きみどりの
Etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Colours with 色 tacked on are usually the colour of specific objects. For example, 茶色い (light brown) is literally "tea-coloured".
You can also do colour+色 to describe the colour itself - for example 黒色 = "the colour black"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?