Question
Aggiornato il
20 mar 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 1. I was supposed to be graduated from uni last year but then, I took two years off, so I'm currently a fourth year.
2. I would have graduated already but I took two years off , so now I'm a fourth year.
1. do they have same meaning?
2. which one does sound natural?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu
They both have same meaning but the 1st one is usually written when you are making a report or emailing someone i.e; it is a bit formal. 2nd one is used while talking with friends or family i.e; it is a bit casual.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano