Question
Aggiornato il
20 mar 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
せきるできょうどいっせいくん。
What does this mean?
The antagonist said this to the protagonist named いっせい。
I may have gotten some words wrong and maybe even the name wrong, but could somebody tell me what this sentence means if possible?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Is there any possibility of this meaning?
「いっせい」=一斉(at the same time)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
敵対者が主人公の「いっせい君」に対して
できるでしょうけど いっせい君
I think you can do it いっせい君 but...........
ではないでしょうか?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ryu-XR so is しょうど probably wrong? Would it make a difference if it was きょとう or きょうとう?
I feel like I heard something of that variation, but perhaps I am wrong
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
I want more information.
Is this sentence a novel or manga? What is the sentence before this sentence?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?