Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
22 mar 2020
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa Mashalla, inshallah, Bismillah ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
mashaalah ( all allah (god) want )
inshaalah ( if allah (God) want )
bismillah ( in the name of allah (god))
we use bismilah in the beginning of everything (eating, going out, drinking something...)
mashaalah usualy we use it as an exclamation or describing something or someone beautiful. as for this bird is colorful it's beautiful mashaalah
inshaalah we use it to say okey for exemple someone ask me for a metting at 11am i will say okey inshaalah ( okey if allah want wich mean i'll come)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Arabo
@lmAlive i edited my text to make it more clear
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@imane_enaam what does Bismillah eir rahman eir rahim means?
- Arabo
@lmAlive in the name of allah the most merciful
(bismi) باسم = in the name
allah الله = God
arahman الرحمان = the merciful
arahim الرحيم = i don't know the exact translation of it but it mean the one who have the mercy on his worship
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@lmAlive
these are some words that arabs use in daily life alot..
masha'allah = ماشاء الله
means "as god willing" or "god has willed" and we use it to express joy and praise.. also it used when we hear good news or sth.. or look at sth beautiful..
insha'allah = ان شاء الله
it literally means "if god wills, it will happen" or "if god wills so"..
and we use it when we are discussing about sth will happen in the future..
and finally bismillah = بسم الله
means in the name of god /allah
we usually use it when we start anything.. we say it when we start eating or when we start working.. like we are starting our action with the name of allah..
and these 3 words actually are used by "muslims"..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Mashalla: it's literally meaning is "what god wants" but it is used if you saw a beautiful something or a beautiful person...
Inshallah: it means "if God wills"
I will give you an example:if you ask me are going to participate in the party so I answer you : yes if God wills.
Bismillah: it means "in the name of allah(god)
And we use it when we want to start with something like eating, drinking, doing the exam.. and also when seeing something scary we use it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
So the words in language Arabic just in qoran and we used this when we talk with anyone like
Mashalla when you see something cute you just say mashalla
And for inshallah it’s mean
When I tell you ((imalive))inshallah tomorrow I going to iraq
And for bismillah
When I want eat a food but before that should say bismillah and start to eat
I don’t know whether I got the meaning of you or not. I have tried, and I am not very good at English🌹
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Arabo Quasi esperto
هي كلمات دينية الله هو ربنا و لكن لا اعرف كي اقول معناها
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?