Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 사소함이 큰 감동으로 다가오는 요즘
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
In English we have a phrase that means something similar to what you said, which is “It’s the little things in life that mean the most.”
So for your sentence I’d write “Recently, I noticed it’s the small/little things in life that mean the most.”
It means that the small and trivial things in the world have the most meaning to someone.
ie. Saying thank you, opening door for someone, saying simple compliment
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?