Question
Aggiornato il
25 mar 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Come si dice in Giapponese? stir-crazy
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Hi! How do you use that word? What's the situation? Sorry. : )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
@justinadventure
Ok! Actually we don't have direct translation of that word even if in medical from my searching. And I don't hear such a word even in daily life. So it looks like to be translated "閉じ込められて)気が変になった;刑務所暮らしでおかしくなった " as the literal translation of "go mad by isolation", "go mad by life in prison(stir).
Hope this helps! And you look to be interested in Japanese. Can I be your friend? If I can, I will do my best to help each other! (^^)
Thank you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
@justinadventure
Thank you so much! : )
My name is Takaya Iwamoto. I live in Osaka, Japan to study pharamaceutical science ans was born in Wakayama, Japan. I'm a male. (^^) How about you?
I'm happy that you're so kind! : )
Do you use twitter app? I would like to use that to communicate and to help each other in this app. (^^)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I live in Ontario, Canada, and I'm also interested in pharmaceutical science. I don't use Twitter right now. How about Line?
- Giapponese
@justinadventure
I'm sorry that I don't use LINE with people here. : )
Ok! Then let's talk here until you use that app. And it's nice that you're interested in pharmacy! I'm happy if we can exchange information a lot!
Btw what's your name? Are you a high school student? (^^)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)