Question
Aggiornato il
11 gen 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm going to be doing giveaway my cellphone. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tailandese Quasi esperto
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
I'm going to be giving away my cellphone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@liah16111 Thanks. I also tried to use a noun giveaway. Look, it's like a popular movement for now https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=gi...
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tailandese Quasi esperto
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
but "I'm going to be giving away my cellphone" means your giving "your phone" to someone.
"I'm going to be giving away a cellphone"
would mean you're giving a "new
phone" to someone
^ that whats going on on youtube
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?