Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
29 mar 2020
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does “gotta” meaning ? İs it meaning necessary ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Gotta means got to. This is not correct English and only used in slang. You should not write the word gotta in any essays or work
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
gotta= got to
konuşma dilinde gotta diye çıkarıyorlar ağızlarından
zorunluluk ifadesidir
for example:
you gotta do it!
bunu yapman gerek!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?