Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
-
Russo
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Norvegese (Bokmal)
Qual è la differenza tra i stedet e istedenfor ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Norvegese (Nynorsk)
The only difference is that the latter contains the preposition "for". "i stedet" translates as "instead". "istedenfor" translates as "instead of".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
@Bearsca so can you say "i stedet av" ? does it mean the same thing as "istedenfor" or is there a certain context where one is used over another?
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Norvegese (Nynorsk)
@anaisuu Both "isteden" (for "instead") and "i stedet for" (for "instead of") may be used in addition to the ones we've already talked about, but other variants, such as your suggestion, are not possible.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?