Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
1 apr 2020
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa how to be you ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"How to be you" means someone wants to be like you and is usually said jokingly if used alone. While something like "learning how to be you:yourself" means you're finding out who you really are.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato