Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2017
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa line1 and 2,especially one point ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"If you want to wait to make your choice, you can focus on one concept of the proposal and ask for more information. Make sure you understand what your supplier has to offer."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yukari520129 Examples of "one point"? hmmm let's see... I guess you could say it also means "purpose" Let's say I called you on the phone and we talked for awhile, then I asked if you wanted to go out to lunch. Even though we talked about other things, the "point" of the call was to ask if you wanted to go to lunch.
Or this app has more than "one point" it is used to learn about other languages and cultures, but also to tell about your own.
Or if I were trying to sell you something, "one point" would be to inform you about the product, "another point" would be to tell you about cost, another "point" would be to ask you if you are interested.
That was long, sorry hahah
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@mykel777
Thanks a lot.
I'm wondering for example,when I try to sell some phone,I can explain some like function ,cost and so on. Customs ask only one point?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yukari520129 Not quite sure I understand, but if you were trying to sell phones, I would start with one point, like it function. Talk about that to get their attention. Once they ask you about a point, answer and that is when you move on to the next point like cost. But wait until they are interested or respond, do not just say all points all at once, in a row.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yukari520129 Yupp! Good luck, hope you sell lots of phones!!!!! :p :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?