Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
climate
ex:Because of the pollution of human,the climate on earth is charged.
Please help me correct the above sentence.
Thank you. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
"Because of human pollution, the climate on Earth is charged." I also don't understand why you used "charged"?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@Lyokion: Thank you very much. I just choose the wrong word.The word I want to use is "changed".
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Yes "changed" works a lot better. Good job!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?