Question
Aggiornato il
8 apr 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I realized that I had been sticking to what I didn’t necessary have to. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I realized that I had been sticking to what I didn’t necessarily had to.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
You need an adverb (necessarily) instead of an adjective (necessary).
had to - because you have to stick with the tense you've chosen.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?