Question
Aggiornato il
8 apr 2020
- Russo
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra この雑誌は買いにくいです。 e この雑誌を買うのは難しいです。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@Andrei1441
it's depend on the situation but sounds like..
この雑誌は買いにくいです
→the frontpage of this magazine is too sexy or something, so you are ashamed to buy it.
この雑誌を買うのは難しいです
→you cannot find the magazine at bookshop because it's out of stock.
but there's not much difference.🤓
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@tokyo-kl-singapore thank you for your answer! What about 食べる? 骨が多いから、魚は食べにくいです。(I took this sentence from my textbook) Shouldn't it be のは then?
- Giapponese
@Andrei1441
in this case,
魚は食べにくい
→it is not easy to eat fish.
魚を食べるのは難しい
→it is not easy to eat fish
&
it is hard to catch fish around here
it depends on the whole sentence. 99% of people who hear "魚を食べるのは難しい" think you
are saying "it is not easy to eat fish".
🤓
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@tokyo-kl-singapore so, のは in this case may mean there are not many opportinities to do it/ something is in my way?
- Giapponese
@Andrei1441
it's not only because of のは。it's becuse the structure of the sentence.
but these's not much difference, so i cannot explain it better😓
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo