Question
Aggiornato il
9 apr 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa better focus management ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means having better control over the area that need to draw people’s focus(attention) using the provided tools that they show in the article.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@ToniNikki Thank you for your explanation! Do you have any idea of how widely this expression is used? I feel like it's mostly used in IT sphere, maybe?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
From the article, it seems the phrase is geared toward computer programmers, web developers, and IT as you have stated.
I have heard of patient focus management, as that is a field I am familiar with.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@ToniNikki Very much appreciated. Your industry case is also an interesting plus!