Question
Aggiornato il
9 apr 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Norvegese (Bokmal)
Qual è la differenza tra Hvilken, hvilke e Hvilket ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Norvegese (Nynorsk)
@bonjordyn_ Hvilken is used when referring to singular masculine and singular feminine nouns.
Hvilket is used when referring to singular neuter nouns. It is also sometines used as a generic word, such as when referring to something not defined by gender and/or non-physical. In the latter meaning, it is similar to "hva" ("what").
Hvilke is used when referring to plural nouns.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?