Question
Aggiornato il
9 apr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Che cosa significa a veces vamos al parque, a El Retiro que está aquí cerca.
está aquí cerca???
not está cerca de aquí??? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, in this case, both sentence structures are valid because Spanish sentences (unfortunately) are often tangled up, ending up with many different structures. Ocasionally this is because of poetry, but mostly it is not. By changing the order of phrases some different prepositions come up.
Sorry, I could not type a response to your latest question there, yes, technically that phrase is correct and is used by many people, but in this context it is used to specify where is the object you are talking about.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano