Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Just because your hair sucks, get off mine. ?
What does "get off" mean here?
Risposte
10 apr 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Get off = stop, back off
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Princess Diaries the movie?😂👏🏾👏🏾
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That mean, @JennieHeo06 since Mia's hair was pretty her friend Lilly shouldn’t be mad at her. Mia is basically saying since Lilly’s hair isn’t pretty she shouldn’t nag her about her straightening her hair.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@JennieHeo06 well, nagging wasn’t left out. It’s hard to explain 😅 it’s like, "quit nagging mines"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano