Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Just because your hair sucks, get off mine. ?
What does "get off" mean here?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Get off" here means to not insult or focus on your quality, attribute, action, etc. Explanation:
"Just because your hair sucks (the listener's), get off mine (do not talk about, insult, or mention mine)
Hope this helps :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano