Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I would like to make it correction.
I had decided what to do so I don't need to ask their advice on it.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I decided what to do so I don't need to ask for their advice on it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"had" means that the action happened in the past until a certain point in time. For example, "He had worked as a soldier in the military until he retired". "had" is used because the person worked up to the point when he retired.
In your sentence, deciding on what to do is not something that stopped at a certain time, so you don't need "had".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
でも、ネイティブもその間違いをよくしますから、気にしなくてもいいです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?