Question
Aggiornato il
13 apr 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa wash off ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
To clean something so that it comes off. For example, if you are washing your hands with soap, then the bacteria and dirt will wash off (it will come off as you wash your hands).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
¿si yo con un cepillo lavo algo puedo usar wash off?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@sakalisian012 My Spanish is not very good, but I think you are asking whether you could use a 'brush' (cepillo) to 'wash off.' That would sound a bit unnatural. Washing off usually includes the act of washing, usually involving soap and water (or just water).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@sakalisian012 Yes, I think that a sponge would work with 'wash off.'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
i'm sorry i speak spanish, use traslator if you can
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
¿en cuales materiales de limpieza usarias el verbo "wash off"?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It is not so much about the materials. Sorry, I did not mean to make it complicated like that. Washing in English is like 'lavar' in Spanish.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
l know wash out wash off wash away
primero quiero saber wash off para que aprenda poco a poco
primero quiero saber wash off para que aprenda poco a poco