Question
Aggiornato il
13 apr 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Malay Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa 她要是出门碰上个不长眼的,可怎么办呀? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
if she went out and encountered someone careless or negligent, and what could she do?不长眼 means someone doesnt pay attention or negligent,
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
不长眼的,meaning careless, normally refer to someone on the road driving/riding/walking carelessly
Basically whoever says this is worried about her, when she goes out, and when she is not careful and she may get injured if someone else is careless
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?