Question
Aggiornato il
13 apr 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Can everyone explain the grammar in this sentence for me ?? thanks alottt
"the importance of experience and ability to check that key staff member are acting according with the procedure has been pointed up"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The sentence was not written by a native English speaker, or, if it was, it was not written very well. The subject of the sentence is "importance." The verb is "has been pointed up," which should actually be "has been pointed out." Unfortunately, I don't know how to translate point out into Vietnamese. Perhaps a Vietnamese native could help better. Maybe "được đẫ cho xem" hay được đẫ cho biết? Câu là giọng bị động. "key staff member are" should be "key staff memberS are. You use "are" for "bạn" hay họ hay anh chị ấy, nhưng không vơi anh ấy hay chị / em ấy.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita