Question
Aggiornato il
14 apr 2020
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con instead, if , tight ,only ,lonely .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Instead of studying for my midterm, I will watch Netflix.
If I study for my midterm, then I will get a good grade.
These jeans fit kinda tight.
I only like vanilla ice cream.
It gets really lonely being quarantined at home by myself.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Instead (en lugar de):
-You should study instead of playing.
-You don't like coffee? Try tea instead.
If (si):
-If you are sorry, then apologize
- I don't care if she doesn't come to the party
Tight (apretado, ajustado)
-I'm working on a tight schedule
-this shirt is too tight
Only (solo,solamente)
- I only want one
- You are the only one that came late
Lonely (solo, solitario)
- I feel lonely without my friends
- I'm scared of being lonely if I live alone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
I rather watch the movie instead of reading the book
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
If you come with me I'll get you ice cream
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
I can't buy it now, I'm in a tight budget
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
I can only imagine, how my life will be, with you by my side
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
I can be surrounded by people, and still feel lonely
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
not even when I'm alone, I feel lonely
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
I like a good figured woman using tight jeans
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?