Question
Aggiornato il
16 apr 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra this e that ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
"This" is used when talking about one thing that is near you and you can touch it.
"That" on the other hand is used when talking about one thing that is far away from you and you can't touch it.
eg. This is my phone.
That is a pyramid.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
this is when you are talking about something really near to you
that is something that is further
is a little subjective, but it depends on the person's opinion
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?