Question
Aggiornato il
17 apr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Latino
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa We'll have that tail wagging again in no time!
?
?
what does this mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you’re speaking about an animal, it just means that their tail will be able to move (shake/wag) very quickly or soon.
I hope this helps!// 그게 도움이 됐으면 좋겠네요!✨✨
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@SuperNinza well if it’s to a person, it works in the same manner just a metaphor that means that they’ll heal very quickly.
And their “tail” (because humans don’t have tails) again is a metaphor for whichever part of their body is injured that will heal fast.
Hope that helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano