Question
Aggiornato il
18 apr 2020
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
-
Arabo
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Arabo
Come si dice in Arabo? — what does لبى قلبك / يا لبيه mean? and when to use it?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
I really don’t understand what these mean and when they should be used or if the can be used separately with different words?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- لبى قلبك .. يالبيــه!
Saudi word and used in Kuwait sometimes
- لبى قلبك < Literally means .. the depth of your heart 💓
It says out of love among friends
Usually used in every service .. provided to you by a friend
______
يالبيه 😱😭😍:
It is said for anything .. amazing and attractive
Great meal and cold Pepsi .. يالبيه 😍👌
beautiful girl.. يالبيه 😩😍
Very cool car.. يالبيه 😱😍
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
@F-F لبى عينك
What would this mean? In literal and normal meaning
- Arabo
@azooz_5
لبى قلبك
لبى عينك
لبى روحك
لبى كلك
قلبك 💓
عينك 👁
روحك 👻 > Your soul
كلك > All that is in your body
You can say it to a close friend ... or your girlfriend or your wife
your heartbeat..I love your eye..Your soul adore it..Everything you love
But there is a difference between a friend and a wife, for example .. When you tell her to a friend, As if you were telling him .. You are a gentleman!
But the wife .. لبا قلبج او لبا روحج .. sexual praise
——-
You can say it to a child too !!! But the child will understand that you love him
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
لبى > Literally means
لبى .. لبيه .. تلبيه .. > Obedience or direction to you
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
Muslims always say during Hajj:
لبيك اللهم لبيك
I worship you, O God
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@azooz_5
ووجهك ياغالي ، ماسوينا شي 🙏🏻🌹
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
لبيه.
هي رد للنداء بمعنى سمعًا و طاعة.
مثلا تلقى في بعض العوائل أو عند بعض الناس لما أحد يناديهم (زي أمهم أو أبوهم) يردون عليهم بكلمة "لبيه".
هذا المعنى الحرفي
لكن كلمة "يالبيه" أو "لبى قلبك" غالبًا مدح أو غزل.
مثل كلمة "ياحبي لك" مثلًا
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?