Question
Aggiornato il
18 apr 2020
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa a potential prime minister
?
?
Risposte
18 apr 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Albanese
@thatsme123 this person is likely to become prime minister,
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Albanese
- Arabo
@jada_22 does potential have many uses (meanings) ? because i hear in many situation i think it does :D
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Albanese
@thatsme123 yes ,it may be used in different conversations always the same context
Example
This pandemic has the potential to ruin worlds economy.
This is a potentially deadly poison.
You have the potential to do great things .
He lacks potential to made good decisions.
You see there are amny ways to use it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@jada_22 If you were to put another ward than "potential" in each sentence of the sentences you've written above what words would you add instead ?
I' saying this just because I still don't get it :D
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Albanese
@thatsme123 well , I'll try it this way
This pandemic is possible to ruin worlds economy
This poison may be deadly
He is not capable of making good decisions.
Tell me if you understand?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?