Question
Aggiornato il
18 apr 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
do you guys say ( halt mal auf )?
and what does it mean
does it have the same meaning as hör auf?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
halt mal auf ... is not a regular phrase in german, or an "individuell" slang.
hör auf ...is used as "stop it" or in a more rude way "shut up".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@The-NorthWestGerman
so it is not natural to say it, is it ?
- Tedesco
no it isn't.
hör auf is used in an arguing when you nerves getting rid and you yell to quit arguing to your opponent.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)