Question
Aggiornato il
19 apr 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 저 e 는 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
저 means I (formal)
는 is a word that marks the topic (not said before, only said in the beginning of the topic)
은 is the same with 는 but uses when the previous word has a consonant at the end, ex. 밥은
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@DanielLinfromHKChina thanks! do you use both 저 는 when saying i am American or Korean?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
@xxx_nicole When introducing yourself, you can say 저는 미국 사람입니다. / 저는 미국 사람이에요. (I am American. )
입니다 is used when the person you are talking with is much older or more important than you.
이에요/예요 is used when you first meet someone or the person you are talking with is a little bit older than you.
이야/야 is used when you are very close to someone or the person you are talking with have the same age with you or smaller.
This is according to my knowledge. I’m not Korean so this can only be reference. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?